Referenzen 1940

1. Chemical Department

Agencies

  • J. D. Riedel – K. de Haen AG, Berlin-Britz
    high class chemicals, luminous paints, pharmaceutical products, pharmaceutical specialities, etherical oils

  • Promonta Company, Hamburg
    pharmaceutical products, pharmaceutical specialities, special cosmetic products

  • Fissan Company, Berlin
    pharmaceutical products, special cosmetic products

  • Ferd. Muehlhens "No 4711", Cologne
    cosmetics, toilette articles, perfumes

  • Juenger & Gebhardt, Berling
    cosmetics, toilette articles, perfumes

  • Asta Werke, Brackwede
    pharmaceutical products

  • Deutsche Hydrierwerke (Dehydrag), Berlin
    solvents and chemical products

  • Julius Penner AG, Berlin
    chemical products

  • Patentex Company, Frankfurt
    pharmaceutical products

  • Haensel Werke, Pirma
    etherical oils

  • F. W. Goedecke, Berlin
    pharmaceutical products, pharmaceutical specialities

  • Saechsische Serum Werke, Leipzig
    serum preparation

  • Henkel & Co., Duesseldorf
    chemicals

  • Springer & Mueller, Leipzig
    dyes

 

2. Photo and Optical Department

Agencies

  • Arnold & Richter, Muenchen
    copier and processing machines

  • Woldemar Beier, Dresden
    cameras

  • Curt Bentrin, Goerlitz
    cameras

  • O. Canradty, Nuernberg
    cine carbons

  • Drem & Company, Frankfurt a. M.
    lightmeter

  • Eho Kamera Werke, Dresden
    cameras

  • B. Eichapfel, Dresden
    cameras

  • A. Gauthier, Galmbach
    " Prontor" shutter

  • Otto Gaessel, Glasshuette
    photo articles

  • Walter Herrmann, Leipzig
    soundfilm equipment

  • Infram GmbH, Leipzig
    photocells

  • Rud. Kiesewetter, Leipzig
    lightmeter

  • Walter Knetsch, Breslan
    projectors for films

  • Bruno Knittel, Dresden
    tripods

  • C. Kuegler, Goerlitz
    studio cameras

  • Lytax Werke, Freiburg
    cinefilm cameras and projectors

  • Meteor Apparatebau, Siegen
    enlarger

  • Niezoldi & Kraemar, Muenchen
    cine cameras

  • Gebr. Nietschke, Rathenow
    binoculars

  • C. Poeche, Rathenow
    spectacle lenses

  • Franz Rapsch, Tathenaw
    spectacle frames

  • Felix Sagan & Dr. Guessler, Heidelberg
    photo chemicals

  • Steim & Binnewrig, Freital
    automatical shutters

  • C. A. Steinhall, Muenchen
    lenses

  • Willy Stuebingen, Dresden
    enlarger

  • Fetenal Photo Werke, Berlin
    photo chemicals

 

Special Connections

  • Friedr. Deckel, Muenchen
    " Compur" shutters

  • Julius Laack Soehne, Rathenow
    lenses

  • Ernst Ludwig, Lausa
    lenses

  • Glassworks, Mittelteich
    spectacle lenses

  • Ruf & Co., Kassel
    telescopes, microscopes

  • Schott a Gen, Jena
    optical glasses

 

3. Technical Department - Connection with German Machine Works

Sole Agencies

  • Victor Bauer, Troisdorf
    foil rolling mills, metalband rolling mills, cold rolling mills, auxiliary machines for rolling mills

  • K. A. Dieckhoff, Rottweil
    high precision machines for manufacturing of watches etc.

  • Gebr. Doerstling GmbH, Dresden
    printing machines for aluminium foils etc.

  • H. Duchrow, Rathenow
    machines and tools for makting optical instruments

  • Eichener Maschinenfabrik GmbH, Siegen
    surface grinding machines

  • Fortuna Werke Stuttgart
    lether working machines, shoe making machines

  • Dr. Heymann, Darmstatt
    electric balancing equipment, propeller balancing plants, torque measuring hubs, etc.

  • Industrie Lloyd, Chemnitz
    universal cylindrical grinding machines, special lathes, automatic lathes, tool grinding machines, metal band sawing machines

  • Junkers & Co. GmbH, Dessau
    gas apparatuses, gas switches, gas boilers, gas heaters, gas stoves

  • J. G. Kayser, Nuernberg
    ballpresses, rivet-, nail-, screw-presses, screw thread rolling machines, all kind of wire working machines

  • Klein, Schanzlin & Becker, Frankenthal
    pumps, steam tramps

  • Marswerke AG, Nuernberg
    grinding spindles, ballbearings

  • Nollesche Werke, Weissenfels
    shoe making machineries

  • Curd Nube, Offenbach a/M
    electric-automatic copy milling machines, universal milling machines, vertical milling machines, etc. all kind of milling machines

  • Nutma, Berlin
    oilgroves drawing machines, slotting machines

  • Reindl & Nieberding, Berling
    testing & measuring instruments

  • Maschinenfabrik Sack GmbH, Düsseldorf
    upsetting forging machines, hydraulic presses, hot milling-and sawing machines

  • Sanitaria AG, Ludwigsburg
    sprays, guns and nozzles

  • Wilh. Schwertfeger & Co., Wiesbaden
    universal automatic machines for mass production of small parts etc.

  • Automatenwerk Steinhäuser, Stuttgart
    universal automatic machines for mass production of small parts etc.

  • Paul Tischendorf, Gera
    tube cutting machines

  • Wumra, Rathenow
    lens working machines, machines for optical instruments,

  • Georg Wuttig, Dresden
    universal automatic machines for mass production of small parts etc.

 

Special Connections

  • Ahlig & Baumgaertel
    testing and measuring instruments

  • Alba Werke, Wuppertal-Barmen
    plants for making double spring studs, spezial presses

  • Albe GmbH, Frankfurt/M
    shoe making machines

  • Anthon & Soehne, Flensburg
    shoe making machines

  • Auerbach & Scheibe
    drilling machines

  • Carl Auerbach & Sohn GmbH, Dresden
    precision machines for optical instruments etc.

  • F. A. Augenthaler, Berlin
    thread cutting apparatus

  • Maschinefabrik Automat, Oberursel
    thread cutting machines

  • Bader & Halbig, Halle
    leather working machines

  • Hans M. Bauer GmbH, Schwabach
    wire drawing diamonds

  • Bauer & Schauerte, Neuss am Rhein
    testing and measuring instruments

  • Baumann & Falk, Zeulenroda
    precision lathes

  • F. W. Beckmann, Solingen
    tool grinding machines

  • Robert Berninghaus & Soehne, Volbert
    machines for massproduction of small metalparts

  • G. Boley, Esslingen
    high precision machines and tools for making optical instruments, watches etc.

  • Ernst Carstens, Nuernberg
    grinding machines, centerless grinding machines, cylindrical grinding machines

  • Climax Werke AG, Aachen
    tube cold bending machines

  • Deuta Werke, Berlin
    tachometers etc.

  • Deutsche Benzinuhren-Gesellschaft, Berling
    accessories and fittings for airplanes

  • Friedrich Dick GmbH, Esslingen
    tools, files, grating irons, etc.

  • Paul F. Dick, Esslingen
    cutlery, hardware, tools

  • Dietzmann & Schoenherr, Erlau/Sa
    high speed lathes

  • Dilumit Werke GmbH, Duesseldorf
    tool grinding machines

  • Dolze & Slotta, Coswig
    broaching machines, oilgroove making machines

  • Ehrhardt & Sehmer, Saarbruecken
    sheetmetal straightening machines, tube straithening machines, metal shearing machines, sheet bending machines, rolling mills

  • Eisen & Stahl, Muenchen
    wheel welding & grinding machines

  • Bernhardt Eiselt, Zittau
    thread grinding machines

  • Elsner Maschinenfabrik GmbH, Dresden:
    thrunk and box making machines

  • Fritz Enke & Sohn, Freital
    cylindrical grinding machines

  • Faradit Werke AG, Chemnitz
    tube rolling and welding machines, tube thraightening machines, tube cutting machines, tube drawing machines

  • C & E Fain, Stuttgart
    electro pneumatic fine hammers, electric tools

  • Wilhelm Fette, Hamburg
    tools, drills reamers

  • Edm. Finkeneieper, Wuppertal-Barmen
    silk ribbon looms

  • A. Friedrich Flender & Co., Bochalt
    variable speed gears

  • Fontaine & Co. GmbH, Frankfurt/M.
    automatic saw sharpening machines, grinding machines

  • Paul Foerster, Nuernberg
    precision machine tools, machines for drill making

  • Zahradfabrik Friedrichshafen AG, Friedrichshafen
    precision gears

  • Alfred Gauthier GmbH, Calmbach
    gear milling machines, automatic machines

  • Maschinenfabrik Gehring, Naumburg
    hon-machines

  • A. Geissler GmbH, Radeberg
    gear milling machines

  • P. Girards GmbH, Neuhuette
    drilling machines, radial drilling machines

  • Bernhardt Glaess, Chemnitz
    precision lathes, oilgroove drawing machines

  • Gustav Goeckel Maschinenfabrik GmbH, Darmstadt
    automatic cutter and surface grinding machines for all straight and cirular cutters

  • Gorning & Severir, Dresden
    sawing machines

  • Gebr. Goetz, Lauter/Sa.
    bakelit presses

  • Graebner & Co., Triptis
    high speed presses for bakelit etc.

  • Graf & Oertel, Groitzsch
    shoe making machines and tools

  • Hasberg Hans Schneider, Baden-Baden
    cylinder boring and honing machines, spezial machines

  • Maschinenfabrik Hasenclever AG, Duesseldorf
    electric upsetting machnes, excentric presses, friction presses, forging rolling mill, ball press, burring machines

  • Gebr. Hau GmbH, Offenbach
    automatic machines making screws and small metal parts, rolls etc.

  • A. Hering AG, Nuernberg
    spring bending and hardening machines, oil filtering plants, etc

  • Rudolph Herrmann, Leipzig
    grinding machines

  • Hessenmueller & Wolpert, Ludwigshafen
    testing instruments and machines

  • Heyligenstaedt & Co. GmbH, Giessen
    wheelset lathes, drilling machines, high speed lathes

  • Heymer & Pilz AG, Meuselwitz
    haevy slotting machines, lathes, grinding machines

  • Hiltmann & Lorenz, Aue i. Sa.
    sheetmetal strightening machines, bending and folding presses, heavy shears, cirular shears, eccentric presses, drawing presses, plate bending machines

  • Gebr. Hoffmann, Darmstadt
    balancing machines

  • IPEG, Berlin
    spezial tools for airplanemaking

  • Franz Irmischer, Saalfeld
    wire net looms, tool grinding machines, high speed sawing machines

  • Fr. Aug. Jahn, Gera
    tool grinding machines

  • Georg Karstens, Stuttgart
    testing and measuring instruments, special milling machines, special machines for massproduction

  • Fr. Keilpart & Co., Suhl/Thuer.
    measuring instruments

  • Keiser & Schmidt, Berlin
    pyrometers, airtesting instrument

  • Erdmann Kircheis, Aue/Sa.
    rotating shears for metal band, eccenter presses, drawing presses

  • Otto Klein, Stuttgart
    automatic valve grinding machines

  • Carl Kneusel, Zeulenroda
    eccentric presses, screw presses, toggle joint drawing and toggle joint coining presses, automatic stamping presses, bakelite presses, expand metal presses, guillotine and lever shears, bending and folding machines, etc.

  • Paul Knopp, Berlin
    electric welding machines

  • Knorr Bremse AG, Berlin
    boiler pumps, pneumatic brakes, compressors, etc

  • Kohlenscheidungsgesellschaft GmbH, Berlin
    coal dust furnaces, modern boiler plants, all kind of auxiliary machines for boiler plants,

  • Fritz Kopp, Ulm
    helicoidal gear cutting machines

  • Johs. Krause GmbH, Altona
    leather working machines

  • Arno Kreba, Leipzig
    milling machines

  • Kuhne GmbH, Duesseldorf
    bolt presses, rivet presses, wireworking machines

  • Lichtenfels & Martens, Pforzheim
    precision fine drilling machines

  • Liebig & Ludewig, Dresden
    universal metal cutting machines, punching machines

  • Emil Linde, Wuppertal-Barmen
    plants for making double spring studs, machines for massproduction of small precision parts

  • Heinrich List, Teltow
    testing and measuring instruments

  • Maier & Remshardt, Heilbronn
    shoemaking machines

  • Mammut-Werke, Nuernberg
    milling machines

  • Meier & Weichelt, Leipzig
    grinding machines

  • Maschinenfabrik Moenus AG, Frankfurt/M
    shoemaking machines

  • Nassovia Maschinenfabrik, Langen
    shoemaking machines

  • C. A. Neubecker GmbH, Offenbach/M
    turret lathes

  • Nitschmann & Soehne, Breslau
    boring machines for motors

  • Noll Monnard & Co., Ober Remstadt
    centerless grinding machines

  • Nutma, Berlin
    oilgroove drawing machines, slotting machines

  • Joh. Friedr. Ohler, Remscheid
    hydraulic metal sawing machines, automatic saw sharpening machines

  • Pauker Werke AG, Wien
    pneumatic hammers, heavy industrie machines

  • Paul Ferd. Peddinghaus, Geveleberg
    universal metal cutting machines, punching machines, bar bending machines

  • Moritz Perthel, Gera
    precision lathe chucks, bending machines, multiple revolving punching machines

  • Julius Peters, Berling
    bellistic instruments for gun powder

  • Gustav Raffenbeul, Schwelm
    shoemaking machines

  • Reichle & Knoedler, Heilbronn
    surface grinding machines

  • Frank Robling, Solingen
    spezial grinding and polishing machines

  • Roehm-Gesellschaft, Zalla-Mehlis
    live centers, chucks

  • Roth & Mueller AG, Esslingen
    milling machines, valve grinding machines, tapping machines, tools

  • F. J. Schlageter, Regensburg
    leather dressing machines

  • Louis Schopper, Leipzig
    testing instruments and machines

  • Alexander Schoenwald, Berlin
    electric support grinding machines

  • Schubert & Fiedler, Tharandt
    milling machines

  • Schuhl & von den Steinen, Hagen
    automatic nut tapping machines

  • Schwarzkopf, Berlin
    special machines

  • Carl Semper & Co., Greiz
    automatic wire working machines

  • Gebr. Siepmann, Wuppertal
    ribbon looms

  • Wilhelm Simon, Frankfurt/M
    grinding and lapping machines

  • Otto Sonntag, Glauchau
    textile finishing machines

  • R. Sonntag GmbH, Gera
    bending presses, sheet metal working machines

  • Sundwiger Eisenhuette AG, Sunwig
    rolling mills, drawing benches

  • Gebr. Tuemmler, Doebeln
    eccenter presses, automatic punching machines, sheet metal working machines

  • Union Werk AG, Mittweida
    diamond tool lathes

  • Richard Weber & Co., Berlin
    high speed turret lathes, automatic machines, automatic sawing machines

  • Wehoma-Enke & Co., Tharandt
    hydraulic surface grinding machines, vertical surface grinding machines, turret lathes, universal tool grinding machines, milling machines

  • Eugen Weisser & Co., Heilbronnn
    precision lathes, piston making machines, special drilling machines

  • J. G. Weisser Soehne, St. Georgen
    lathes, turret lathes, special lathes, universal milling machines, vertical milling machines, presses

  • Gewerkschaft Eisenhütte Westfalia, Luenen/W
    mining machines

  • Peter Wirtz, Koeln
    tube bending machines

 

4. Sundry Department

Agencies

  • Bayrische Reisszeugfabrik AG, Nuernberg

  • M. Bruenn & Co. AG, Fuerth-Frankfurt

  • Internationale Galalith Ges. Hoff & Co., Hamburg

  • Lehmann & Soehne, Guben

  • Pfaff & Schlauder, Schramberg

  • Gustav Rafflenbeul, Schwelm

  • Vereinigte Metallwerke Haller & Co., Altona

  • L. Vossen & Co., Aachen

  • Guenther Wagner, Hannover

  • E. Wuesthoff, Solingen